WO3 Price: $3,040.00 - Avg (USD) MTU
Loading GMTL…
Loading GMET…
Loading GMTLF…

AIM Rule 26

The following information is disclosed in accordance with Rule 26 of the AIM Rules and was last updated on 25 March 2026.

Business description

Please see the Company Profile page.

Director names and biographies

Please see The Board page.

The Directors recognize the importance of sound corporate governance commensurate with the size and nature of the company and the interests of its shareholders. Pursuant to this, the company has adopted the QCA Code.

For details of how the company complies with the QCA code, together with board members’ responsibilities, and committees of the board of directors and their responsibilities, please see the Corporate Governance page.

Country of incorporation and main country of operation

Guardian Metal Resources plc is incorporated and registered in England and Wales with registered number 13351178. Its main country of operation is the USA.

Articles of Association

Download the current constitutional documents such as articles of association and memorandum of association by clicking the link below.
Articles of Association

Details of Any Other Exchanges or Trading Platforms

The Company was admitted to trading on OTCQB Market on 13/10/23 (OTCQB:GMTLF).

Takeover Code

The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

 

Shares information

194,807,981 (As of 19 June 2026)

Shares held by Directors & Notifiable Holders (+3%)^

% Shares not in public
hands
35.58%
Based on 19th June 2026 (shares in issue)
% Not in public hands (+ 3% Shareholdings) &
Directors
No of Shares %
UCAM47,411,35221.9916
Duquesne Family Office LLC24,699,82512.6791
Purebond9,750,0005.0178
Chang Turkmani6,688,2343.4421
Oliver Friesen (CEO & Exec Director)1,080,6570.5562
Mark Robert Burnett (Non exec Director)398,8920.2053
Ben Hodges155,1580.0799
J.T. Starzecki145,1560.0747
   
Total 90,329,274 46.48

There are no shares held in Treasury.

* All parties have the obligation to provide TR-1 notifications, which will be published by GMET on receipt, when holding in excess of 3% of GMET total issued share capital and when their holding crosses through a 1% integer at or above 3%.

Notes:
Restrictions on the Transfer of Securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of Guardian Metal Resources Plc. AIM Securities.

Other information

Announcements and notifications are available in News.

For the latest shareholder circulars please see the Holder Circulars page.

Key advisers

Nominated Adviser
Cairn Financial Advisers LLP
9th Floor, 107 Cheapside
London EC2V 6DN
Broker
Tamesis Partners LLP
125 Old Broad Street
London EC2N 1AR
Auditor
PKF Littlejohn LLP
15 Westferry Circus
Canary Wharf
London E14 4HD
Joint corporate broker
Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co KG, London Branch ("Berenberg")
60 Threadneedle Street
London EC2R 8HP
Registrar
Computershare Investor Services PLC
The Pavilions
Bridgwater Road
Bristol BS99 6ZZ
UK Legal Advisers
Haynes and Boone LLP
Alder Castle
10 Noble Street
London, EC2V 7JX
UK

Company Secretary
Orana
Eccleston Yards, 25 Eccleston Place
London, SW1W 9NF
Financial Communications
Tavistock
Cannongate House
62-64 Cannon Street
London, EC4N 6AE